North DakotaFighting Hawks
- 18-14
- 2nd in Summit
North Dakota Fighting Hawks Schedule 2023-24
Regular Season | |||||||
DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | W-L (CONF) | High Points | High Rebounds | High Assists | |
Tue, Nov 7 | L110-68 | 0-1 (0-0) | Omot 24 | Kuljuhovic 7 | King 4 | ||
Sun, Nov 12 | W85-68 | 1-1 (0-0) | Eaglestaff 26 | Omot 10 | King 4 | ||
Thu, Nov 16 | vsValley City | W93-63 | 2-1 (0-0) | Omot 17 | King 8 | Eaglestaff 4 | |
Mon, Nov 20 | W73-71 | 3-1 (0-0) | Tsartsidze 19 | King 8 | Eaglestaff 6 | ||
Sat, Nov 25 | W71-69 OT | 4-1 (0-0) | Eaglestaff 23 | Kuljuhovic 10 | Eaglestaff 5 | ||
Sun, Nov 26 | W72-70 | 5-1 (0-0) | Eaglestaff 22 | Tsartsidze 11 | Kuljuhovic 3 | ||
Tue, Nov 28 | vsConcordia-St. Paul | W87-56 | 6-1 (0-0) | Omot 21 | Kuljuhovic 10 | Omot 3 | |
Fri, Dec 1 | L64-54 | 6-2 (0-0) | King 14 | King 9 | Omot 2 | ||
Sun, Dec 3 | L68-62 | 6-3 (0-0) | Omot 19 | Kuljuhovic 6 | Omot 3 | ||
Sat, Dec 9 | L83-72 | 6-4 (0-0) | Tsartsidze 18 | King 7 | Omot 5 | ||
Tue, Dec 12 | vsWaldorf College | W87-36 | 7-4 (0-0) | Mathews 14 | Kuljuhovic 6 | Mara 3 | |
Sat, Dec 16 | W79-62 | 8-4 (0-0) | Eaglestaff 28 | Kuljuhovic 13 | Ihenacho 4 | ||
Wed, Dec 20 | L83-75 | 8-5 (0-0) | Ihenacho 22 | Omot 8 | King 4 | ||
Fri, Dec 29 | L70-45 | 8-6 (0-1) | Omot 11 | Tsartsidze 8 | King 4 | ||
Sun, Dec 31 | L80-61 | 8-7 (0-2) | Ihenacho 16 | Ihenacho 9 | Ihenacho 3 | ||
Wed, Jan 3 | L97-87 | 8-8 (0-2) | Eaglestaff 24 | Omot 7 | Ihenacho 6 | ||
Sat, Jan 6 | L74-73 | 8-9 (0-2) | Omot 15 | Omot 7 | Eaglestaff 4 | ||
Thu, Jan 11 | L79-61 | 8-10 (0-3) | Eaglestaff 15 | Kuljuhovic 11 | Ihenacho 2 | ||
Sat, Jan 13 | W82-69 | 9-10 (1-3) | Omot 30 | Kuljuhovic 8 | Ihenacho 5 | ||
Thu, Jan 18 | W87-77 | 10-10 (2-3) | Omot 25 | Ihenacho 11 | Ihenacho 3 | ||
Sat, Jan 20 | W92-78 | 11-10 (3-3) | Omot 20 | Kuljuhovic 15 | Ihenacho 6 | ||
Sat, Jan 27 | W74-64 | 12-10 (4-3) | Omot 22 | Kuljuhovic 9 | Ihenacho 5 | ||
Thu, Feb 1 | W95-81 | 13-10 (5-3) | Omot 25 | Kuljuhovic 17 | Omot 4 | ||
Sat, Feb 3 | W60-58 | 14-10 (6-3) | Ihenacho 15 | Kuljuhovic 13 | Ihenacho 3 | ||
Thu, Feb 8 | W99-78 | 15-10 (7-3) | Eaglestaff 28 | Kuljuhovic 13 | Ihenacho 4 | ||
Sat, Feb 10 | L65-47 | 15-11 (7-4) | Omot 15 | Kuljuhovic 9 | Ihenacho 4 | ||
Thu, Feb 15 | W92-78 | 16-11 (8-4) | Eaglestaff 33 | Kuljuhovic 14 | Ihenacho 4 | ||
Sat, Feb 17 | W78-65 | 17-11 (9-4) | Omot 20 | Kuljuhovic 13 | Ihenacho 3 | ||
Sat, Feb 24 | L73-68 | 17-12 (9-5) | Omot 22 | Kuljuhovic 11 | Ihenacho 7 | ||
Thu, Feb 29 | L72-62 | 17-13 (9-6) | Ihenacho 14 | Ihenacho 6 | Ihenacho 3 | ||
Sat, Mar 2 | W95-66 | 18-13 (10-6) | Ihenacho 24 | Kuljuhovic 8 | Ihenacho 8 | ||
Sun, Mar 10 | L73-72 | 18-14 (10-6) | Eaglestaff 18 | Kuljuhovic 11 | Tsartsidze 4 |