RiceOwls
- 19-15
- 6th in American
Rice Owls Schedule 2023-24
Postseason | |||||||
DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | W-L (CONF) | High Points | High Rebounds | High Assists | |
NCAA Women's Championship - Regional 2 in Albany - 1st Round | |||||||
Fri, Mar 22 | L70-60 | 19-15 (9-9) | Jackson 15 | Fisher 5 | Gooden 5 | ||
Regular Season | |||||||
DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | W-L (CONF) | High Points | High Rebounds | High Assists | |
Mon, Nov 6 | W70-38 | 1-0 (0-0) | Ennis 14 | Fisher 10 | Jackson 3 | ||
Thu, Nov 9 | W69-58 | 2-0 (0-0) | Fisher 13 | Fisher 6 | Klaczek 3 | ||
Sun, Nov 12 | L67-42 | 2-1 (0-0) | Ennis 11 | Samb 5 | Jackson 2 | ||
Thu, Nov 16 | L78-75 | 2-2 (0-0) | Jackson 13 | Hayes 7 | Klaczek 3 | ||
Sun, Nov 19 | W73-62 | 3-2 (0-0) | Bokunewicz 26 | Fisher 9 | Fisher 5 | ||
Sat, Nov 25 | L67-56 | 3-3 (0-0) | Jackson 12 | Hayes 7 | Jackson 2 | ||
Wed, Nov 29 | W74-44 | 4-3 (0-0) | Ennis 25 | Hayes 7 | Ennis 5 | ||
Sat, Dec 2 | W84-56 | 5-3 (0-0) | Ennis 14 | Fisher 9 | Hayes 5 | ||
Sat, Dec 9 | L80-72 | 5-4 (0-0) | Jackson 16 | Hayes 6 | Jackson 3 | ||
Sat, Dec 16 | W85-59 | 6-4 (0-0) | Owens-Barnett 14 | Hayes 8 | Gooden 5 | ||
Wed, Dec 20 | L71-63 OT | 6-5 (0-0) | Ennis 16 | Fisher 10 | Jackson 4 | ||
Wed, Jan 3 | W76-64 | 7-5 (1-0) | Ennis 17 | Adams 8 | Jackson 3 | ||
Sun, Jan 7 | W65-63 | 8-5 (2-0) | Jackson 17 | Fisher 10 | Jackson 7 | ||
Thu, Jan 11 | L61-54 | 8-6 (2-1) | Fisher 14 | Jackson 12 | Adams 2 | ||
Sun, Jan 14 | W67-64 | 9-6 (3-1) | Fisher 23 | Fisher 13 | Jackson 6 | ||
Wed, Jan 17 | W80-67 | 10-6 (4-1) | Ennis 19 | Fisher 10 | Jackson 7 | ||
Sat, Jan 20 | W61-44 | 11-6 (5-1) | Ennis 16 | Bokunewicz 6 | Jackson 5 | ||
Wed, Jan 24 | L70-65 | 11-7 (5-2) | Klaczek 17 | Klaczek 9 | Ennis 3 | ||
Sat, Jan 27 | L73-66 | 11-8 (5-3) | Jackson 20 | Adams 12 | Jackson 7 | ||
Wed, Jan 31 | W69-60 | 12-8 (6-3) | Ngulefac 19 | Adams 9 | Jackson 7 | ||
Sat, Feb 3 | L68-63 | 12-9 (6-4) | Jackson 16 | Ennis 7 | Owens-Barnett 3 | ||
Wed, Feb 7 | W69-59 | 13-9 (7-4) | Owens-Barnett 21 | Ennis 7 | Jackson 4 | ||
Sat, Feb 10 | W78-66 | 14-9 (8-4) | Adams 17 | Adams 12 | Adams 4 | ||
Wed, Feb 14 | W75-57 | 15-9 (9-4) | Fisher 22 | Adams 9 | Owens-Barnett 5 | ||
Sat, Feb 17 | L87-74 | 15-10 (9-5) | Fisher 20 | Adams 8 | Jackson 6 | ||
Tue, Feb 20 | L79-74 OT | 15-11 (9-6) | Ennis 21 | Ennis 6 | Fisher 5 | ||
Sun, Feb 25 | L75-66 | 15-12 (9-7) | Fisher 24 | Jackson 9 | Jackson 6 | ||
Sat, Mar 2 | L63-54 | 15-13 (9-8) | Ngulefac 13 | Klaczek 10 | Jackson 7 | ||
Tue, Mar 5 | L60-52 | 15-14 (9-9) | Fisher 30 | Fisher 12 | Klaczek 2 | ||
Sun, Mar 10 | W71-56 | 16-14 (9-9) | Fisher 20 | Ngulefac 9 | Fisher 4 | ||
Mon, Mar 11 | W61-59 | 17-14 (9-9) | Jackson 16 | Fisher 10 | Jackson 6 | ||
Tue, Mar 12 | W60-57 | 18-14 (9-9) | Fisher 17 | Fisher 5 | Jackson 4 | ||
Wed, Mar 13 | W61-41 | 19-14 (9-9) | Ngulefac 15 | Ngulefac 11 | Jackson 4 |