2024 Argentine Nacional B, Regular Season
LAST FIVE GAMES | Date | COMPETITION | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | San Miguel | 1 - 0 | San Martín (Tucumán) | Feb 26, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
L | San Martín (Tucumán) | 1 - 2 | Ferro Carril Oeste | Feb 18, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
W | Deportivo Maipú | 0 - 2 | San Martín (Tucumán) | Feb 11, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
W | San Martín (Tucumán) | 1 - 0 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy) | Feb 3, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
L | San Martín (Tucumán) | 0 - 1 | Deportivo Riestra | Oct 27, 2023 | Argentine Nacional B |
LAST FIVE GAMES | Date | COMPETITION | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | Quilmes | 1 - 0 | Chacarita Juniors | Feb 25, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
W | Estudiantes (Buenos Aires) | 1 - 2 | Quilmes | Feb 17, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
D | Quilmes | 0 - 0 | Talleres | Feb 10, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
W | Quilmes | 2 - 0 | Temperley | Feb 3, 2024 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
L | Quilmes | 0 - 1 | Deportivo Riestra | Nov 13, 2023 | Argentine Nacional B |
Head To Head Record
LAST FIVE GAMES | Date | COMPETITION | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quilmes | 2 - 0 | San Martín (Tucumán) | Apr 27, 2022 | Copa Argentina | ||
Quilmes | 2 - 2 | San Martín (Tucumán) | Apr 4, 2022 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
Quilmes | 0 - 0 | San Martín (Tucumán) | Nov 6, 2021 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
San Martín (Tucumán) | 1 - 2 | Quilmes | Jul 12, 2021 | Argentine Nacional B | ||
Quilmes | 1 - 4 | San Martín (Tucumán) | Oct 14, 2019 | Argentine Nacional B |
Game Information
Estadio La Ciudadela
7:10 PM, March 4, 2024
Tucuman, Argentina
- Referees:
- Yamil Possi
Argentine Nacional B Standings
Team | GP | W | D | L | GD | P |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
San Martín (Tucumán) | 28 | 17 | 6 | 5 | +17 | 57 |
San Martín (San Juan) | 28 | 15 | 10 | 3 | +15 | 55 |
San Miguel | 28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | +5 | 45 |
Gimnasia y Esgrima (Jujuy) | 28 | 12 | 5 | 11 | +4 | 41 |
Deportivo Maipú | 28 | 12 | 4 | 12 | -5 | 40 |
Estudiantes (Buenos Aires) | 28 | 9 | 12 | 7 | +3 | 39 |
All Boys | 28 | 10 | 9 | 9 | +1 | 39 |
Quilmes | 27 | 11 | 8 | 8 | +8 | 38 |
Racing (Córdoba) | 28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 38 |
Ferro Carril Oeste | 28 | 9 | 10 | 9 | +4 | 37 |
Alvarado (Mar del Plata) | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 37 |
Agropecuario | 27 | 9 | 8 | 10 | +1 | 35 |
Chacarita Juniors | 28 | 8 | 9 | 11 | -4 | 33 |
Tristán Suárez | 28 | 8 | 8 | 12 | -6 | 32 |
Patronato | 28 | 7 | 9 | 12 | -6 | 30 |
Güemes | 28 | 6 | 12 | 10 | -9 | 30 |
Arsenal Sarandi | 28 | 6 | 11 | 11 | -10 | 29 |
Guillermo Brown | 27 | 6 | 10 | 11 | -6 | 28 |
Talleres | 27 | 6 | 10 | 11 | -10 | 28 |